2019 Run 2 Save Our Youth Results

5K

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CURT WALKER                                             987             1        20:04.9      6:28/M
       2    ALEX BOWSER                                             495             2        22:26.8      7:14/M
       3    JIM DAVIS                                              1580             3        23:21.5      7:32/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    REBECCA AUSTIN                                         1083             4        23:25.1      7:33/M
       2    ANNA PAINE                                             1982             6        24:20.8      7:51/M
       3    JENNIFER BARTEK                                        1086             7        24:22.5      7:52/M
Top

Male No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RYAN PARKIN                       Brian's Team         1921            92        36:27.4     11:45/M
Top

Female No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELLE GUERRIERO                Coolidge             1690            57        32:09.0     10:22/M
       2    BARBARA HAWKINS                   Coolidge             1695            61        32:18.0     10:25/M
       3    ELIZABETH JONES                   Coolidge             1771           125        42:01.4     13:33/M
       4    AMELIA JONES                      Coolidge             1756           127        42:02.7     13:34/M
       5    ABEER SAMAAN                                            491           179        55:07.8     17:47/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LANDON GRODZICKI                                        998            12        25:48.3      8:19/M
       2    JOHNNY MORRIS                     T-Hawks              1798            13        25:53.2      8:21/M
       3    COLIN BEDOLLA                                          1090            14        25:59.1      8:23/M
       4    IAN HETHERINGTON                  Coolidge             1699            17        26:51.4      8:40/M
       5    RICHIE DENSEL                                          1622            18        27:02.3      8:43/M
       6    VARUN GANESH                                           1684            22        28:05.7      9:04/M
       7    CHARLIE DAVIDEK                                         496            23        28:08.4      9:05/M
       8    MASON GRODZICKI                   Coolidge             1689            26        28:53.7      9:19/M
       9    JEREMY IACOBAN                    Coolidge             1705            29        28:58.2      9:21/M
      10    ROWAN SIMRAK                      CCA Running Club     1943            35        29:26.3      9:30/M
      11    CONLEY POOLE                                           1927            41        30:28.4      9:50/M
      12    RUDRA JAYARAMAN                   CCA Running Club     1743            63        32:33.6     10:30/M
      13    CONNOR SZYPULA                                         1953            66        32:46.9     10:34/M
      14    CALVIN PETTIES                                         1998            72        33:31.0     10:49/M
      15    MAXWELL MUSALLAM                  CCA Running Club     1818            73        33:34.4     10:50/M
      16    OLLI SYLAJ                        Coolidge             1951            77        34:04.7     10:59/M
      17    DEREK GILLIES                     Coolidge             1688            79        34:14.4     11:03/M
      18    JAMES DRISKELL                    Coolidge             1627            81        34:31.7     11:08/M
      19    HARSHPREET GREWAL                                       205            98        37:31.5     12:06/M
      20    JACKSON ZIEMBROSKI                                     1977           103        38:46.8     12:30/M
      21    JADIAN MARIAN                     Coolidge             1789           105        38:59.4     12:35/M
      22    DAMON HENRY                       Coolidge             1697           107        39:03.1     12:36/M
      23    CAMERON MCPHERSON                                      1794           115        40:56.1     13:12/M
      24    EVAN KISELEWSKI                                         996           133        43:11.7     13:56/M
      25    SHASHANK MURALIDHARAN                                  1814           136        43:21.5     13:59/M
      26    TANNER GIBBS                                           1686           137        43:21.8     13:59/M
      27    KYLE BRUNETTE                     Coolidge             1099           143        43:58.0     14:11/M
      28    EVAN KACZMARCZYK                                       1772           144        43:59.8     14:11/M
      29    LANDYN KUPSKI                     Coolidge             1778           152        44:53.4     14:29/M
      30    ALEX MUI                          Coolidge             1800           153        44:53.6     14:29/M
      31    CONOR BOW                         Coolidge             1096           156        45:02.7     14:32/M
      32    RITVIK TERA                                             991           159        46:43.1     15:04/M
      33    CHRISTIAN FONTAINE                T-Hawks              1681           161        48:00.7     15:29/M
      34    SHAE PATEL                        Coolidge             1923           174        53:10.1     17:09/M
      35    JUSTIN SAMAAN                     Coolidge             1935           175        53:20.7     17:12/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLOTTE MAHON                   CCA Running Club     1785            16        26:48.8      8:39/M
       2    GABRIELLA YANCURA                 Coolidge             1975            30        29:00.3      9:21/M
       3    CLAIRE BEDOLLA                    CCA Running Club     1089            33        29:24.3      9:29/M
       4    ELIZABETH PAINE                                         419            34        29:25.6      9:29/M
       5    VICTORIA BIENIEWICZ                                    1095            36        29:28.3      9:30/M
       6    HAILEY SELL                       CCA Running Club     1940            45        31:12.7     10:04/M
       7    AMY MUI                           Coolidge             1812            47        31:14.3     10:05/M
       8    ELLA DAWSON                                             993            49        31:20.1     10:06/M
       9    RUDY WINSTONLEY                                         994            51        31:27.6     10:09/M
      10    ADRIANA WYNN                                           1972            62        32:22.2     10:26/M
      11    GRACIE BURTON                     CCA Running Club     1112            68        33:19.0     10:45/M
      12    WILLA WINSTANLEY                                       1966            71        33:24.2     10:46/M
      13    SHINAR CARLEY                                           988            75        33:51.3     10:55/M
      14    JODI BURGE                                              989            76        33:51.3     10:55/M
      15    VICTORIA SCOGGINS                 Coolidge             1936            78        34:07.1     11:00/M
      16    KENZIE SOKOLOWSKI                 Coolidge             1948            80        34:16.0     11:03/M
      17    AUBREY SEITER                     Coolidge             1938            85        35:15.8     11:22/M
      18    ADI SPITSBERGEN                                        1984            86        35:27.0     11:26/M
      19    ALEXIS PRIEBE                                          1929           101        38:24.6     12:23/M
      20    ALEXIS DELONIS                    Coolidge             1600           117        41:31.9     13:24/M
      21    SHAYLA WENDT                                            475           118        41:34.9     13:25/M
      22    MEGAN KISELEWSKI                  Coolidge             1777           124        41:59.7     13:33/M
      23    MADELINE LACOMBE                  Coolidge             1779           126        42:01.9     13:33/M
      24    GRACE IACOBAN                     Coolidge             1704           128        42:03.9     13:34/M
      25    KEIRA FONTAINE                    T-Hawks              1683           130        42:30.6     13:43/M
      26    EMILY KISELEWSKI                                        997           134        43:12.1     13:56/M
      27    ZOEY WOELKE                       Coolidge             1967           139        43:34.2     14:03/M
      28    MEERA SNIDHAR                     Coolidge             1946           146        44:10.9     14:15/M
      29    ELISA BARTON                      Coolidge             1087           147        44:12.3     14:15/M
      30    KAYLA WILCOX                      Coolidge             1965           149        44:14.4     14:16/M
      31    AVNEET KANWAR                                           990           162        48:38.0     15:41/M
      32    ADITI BHAGAT                      CCA Running Club     1093           163        49:07.1     15:51/M
      33    THEA ABESAMIS                     Coolidge             1062           168        51:48.7     16:43/M
      34    OLIVIA PERRY                      Coolidge             1925           169        51:52.4     16:44/M
      35    EMMA COOK                         Coolidge             1575           180        55:10.4     17:48/M
      36    ISLA BARNES                       Coolidge             1085           181        55:13.9     17:49/M
      37    TALIA COGGINS                                          1190           182        55:14.5     17:49/M
      38    GRACE MCPHERSON                   Coolidge             1795           183        55:16.6     17:50/M
      39    TORRENSE JACKSON                                       1741           195      1:06:42.1     21:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NIK NABOZNY                                             981            82        34:34.9     11:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN REMIJAN                                         1997           191      1:05:54.2     21:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILLY BONANNO                                           494           190      1:05:53.5     21:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ASHLEY HENDERSON                  Livonia YMCA         1696            53        31:39.8     10:13/M
       2    ALYSSA REMIJAN                                          983           192      1:05:54.8     21:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILLY KEPPEN                                            500           122        41:52.8     13:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREA SAKSA                                           1933            10        25:03.7      8:05/M
       2    DANIELLE MORROW                                        1799            32        29:23.9      9:29/M
       3    REBECCA DAVIS                                          1586           106        39:00.5     12:35/M
       4    MEGAN NAULT                                             982           121        41:52.7     13:30/M
       5    RACHEL NUSSBAUM                                        1886           142        43:57.3     14:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAN IACOBAN                       Coolidge             1703            54        31:53.7     10:17/M
       2    RYAN MANN                         Coolidge             1786           155        45:02.2     14:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATIE ZAMMIT                                           1976            55        31:58.3     10:19/M
       2    EMILY WOOD                                             1968            60        32:13.9     10:24/M
       3    RACHEL TRAVERS                    CCA Running Club     1959            70        33:20.1     10:45/M
       4    PORSCHE CARLISLE                  Growth Works         1186            84        35:06.2     11:19/M
       5    NATALIE WYNN                                           1973            96        37:16.7     12:01/M
       6    AMY HUTCHERSON                    Livonia YMCA         1702           131        42:34.0     13:44/M
       7    KIMMY DUNLEAVY                                          499           173        52:13.6     16:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN HUGHES                                           1701             5        23:33.8      7:36/M
       2    BRIAN COLES                                            1193            24        28:32.1      9:12/M
       3    BRANDON MCCULLOUGH                                     1792            27        28:54.4      9:19/M
       4    NATHANIEL PONDER                  Growth Works         1926            39        30:03.7      9:42/M
       5    KEN MACKINNON                     CCA Running Club     1784            42        31:04.0     10:01/M
       6    TEDDY ABESAMIS                                          477           170        51:56.9     16:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLISON HERRST                    Growth Works         1698            20        27:37.7      8:55/M
       2    GRETCHEN COLES                                         1194            25        28:32.3      9:12/M
       3    ELISE BURTON                      CCA Running Club     1100            50        31:22.8     10:07/M
       4    CHRISTINE WOODLAND                                     1969            64        32:37.6     10:31/M
       5    KELLY SEITER                      Coolidge             1939           104        38:55.5     12:33/M
       6    AMY OPPIE                                              1917           119        41:47.6     13:29/M
       7    JACLYN FONTAINE                   T-Hawks              1682           129        42:30.5     13:43/M
       8    ANN WEBSTER                       Growth Works         1961           157        45:37.7     14:43/M
       9    JENNIFER SIMMONS                                       1942           194      1:06:41.3     21:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JIM BIENIEWICZ                                         1094            38        29:36.5      9:33/M
       2    AARON TRAVERS                     CCA Running Club     1958            88        35:33.1     11:28/M
       3    ELIAS MUSALLAM                                         1817           145        44:01.6     14:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER BREES                    Coolidge             1098            59        32:11.6     10:23/M
       2    JENNIFER SZYPULA                                       1954            67        32:49.8     10:35/M
       3    DENA SPURLOCK                                          1949            69        33:19.7     10:45/M
       4    SARA KASPROWICZ                                        1776            83        34:50.2     11:14/M
       5    MELISSA DAVIS                                          1581           108        39:08.4     12:37/M
       6    KELLY GRODZICKI                                         995           109        39:19.5     12:41/M
       7    ALICIA DENSEL                                          1620           111        39:25.8     12:43/M
       8    KELLY POOLE                                            1928           112        39:40.4     12:48/M
       9    JAIME WHITE                                            1962           120        41:49.8     13:29/M
      10    JEWEL DELONIS                     Coolidge             1609           123        41:58.8     13:32/M
      11    DAWN HAMILTON                                          1691           138        43:22.0     13:59/M
      12    SARA SEGGIE                                            1937           141        43:42.4     14:06/M
      13    LISA BARTON                       Coolidge             1088           148        44:13.4     14:16/M
      14    KIM MIKONCZYK                     Coolidge             1796           150        44:38.4     14:24/M
      15    DARCY DAROCHA                     Growth Works         1579           160        46:43.4     15:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TODD ZILINCIK                                          1979            21        27:42.6      8:56/M
       2    JAMES HERTEL                                            288            44        31:07.2     10:02/M
       3    WILLIAM O'REILLY                                       1918            52        31:34.8     10:11/M
       4    TIM PRIEBE                                             1930            74        33:43.4     10:53/M
       5    BRIAN SPITSBERGEN                                       984            87        35:32.1     11:28/M
       6    RADU IACOBAN                                           1981            93        36:34.0     11:48/M
       7    TED DAVIS                                              1592           114        39:49.7     12:51/M
       8    MICKEY MIKONCZYK                  Coolidge             1797           151        44:39.1     14:24/M
       9    MADHU SNIDHAR                     Coolidge             1945           176        53:38.7     17:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTY LOISELLE                                         63            43        31:06.4     10:02/M
       2    CHERIE JAGODZINSKI                                     1742            56        32:03.5     10:20/M
       3    CHRISTA ZILINCIK                                       1978            99        37:34.5     12:07/M
       4    AMY FINGER                        Spitfire Training    1680           110        39:23.5     12:42/M
       5    LISA NABOZNY                      Team Transit         1869           113        39:47.7     12:50/M
       6    MARCIA SZABO                                           1952           132        42:44.9     13:47/M
       7    ANDREA GILLIES                    Coolidge             1687           154        45:00.0     14:31/M
       8    BETH LAWNICZAK                    Growth Works         1781           164        49:17.0     15:54/M
       9    JEN LOMBARDO                                           1782           166        51:46.3     16:42/M
      10    ABBY LAHTINEN                     Spitfire Training    1780           178        54:59.1     17:44/M
      11    STEPHANIE REECE                                        1931           185        58:17.6     18:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF WICKENS                                           1963            11        25:20.6      8:10/M
       2    RICH ISAACSON                                           985            19        27:13.3      8:47/M
       3    BOB PARKIN                        Brian's Team         1919            90        35:47.2     11:33/M
       4    STEPHEN ANDERSON                  ATC                  1082            94        36:35.2     11:48/M
       5    BRADLEY MAY                       Growth Works         1791           140        43:34.7     14:03/M
       6    QUARAN KARRIEM                                         1775           167        51:46.4     16:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHY WICKENS                                          1964            28        28:56.7      9:20/M
       2    MICHELE RICHMOND                  Coolidge             1932            46        31:14.1     10:05/M
       3    ANNE GLAB                                                60           187      1:00:19.8     19:27/M
       4    SARAH VISTAKOS                    ATC                  1960           188      1:04:31.2     20:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROGER BURGESS                                          1000             9        24:45.8      7:59/M
       2    ROBERT NENCIARINI                                      1880            65        32:44.1     10:34/M
       3    JIM KEPPEN                                              501           171        52:12.9     16:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROL ZUNIGA                                           1980            58        32:11.3     10:23/M
       2    SHARON MACKENZIE                  Spitfire Training    1783            95        36:46.3     11:52/M
       3    PEGGY HARRIS                      Spitfire Training    1694            97        37:30.5     12:06/M
       4    KATIE KEPPEN                                            953           172        52:13.0     16:51/M
       5    KATHLEEN MCINTYRE                                      1793           177        54:46.8     17:40/M
       6    PHYLLIS FAIRGRIEVE                                     1678           184        56:13.9     18:08/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DALE YAGIELA                                           1974             8        24:37.8      7:56/M
       2    SAM ALLEN                                               174            15        26:48.1      8:39/M
       3    KURT HILBRECHT                    Livonia YMCA         1700            31        29:15.1      9:26/M
       4    FREDERICK VANHALA                                       463            37        29:35.3      9:33/M
       5    PAUL CAMPBELL                     ATC                  1175            48        31:15.6     10:05/M
       6    STEVE BOYAK                       Brian's Team         1097            89        35:36.8     11:29/M
       7    MIKE CAMPBELL                                          1173           100        38:17.7     12:21/M
       8    SPIRO KARRAS                                           1774           102        38:26.3     12:24/M
       9    HILORY EARLLEY                                         1983           158        46:28.6     14:59/M
      10    GEORGE RINGSTAD                                         302           165        49:41.9     16:02/M
      11    TIM FAIRGRIEVE                                         1679           193      1:05:56.0     21:16/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No        Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLENE TREVINO                                        992            40        30:18.3      9:46/M
       2    DIANE DUNN                                              986            91        36:02.9     11:37/M
       3    KATHLEEN RINGSTAD                                       377           116        41:01.7     13:14/M
       4    JUDY ADAMS                                             1080           135        43:20.9     13:59/M
       5    ELIZABETH CAMPBELL                                     2000           186      1:00:04.5     19:23/M
       6    JOANNE DADDOW                     Brian's Team         1576           189      1:04:50.6     20:55/M